Is Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • organic toasted oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Oats (65%), Organic Coconut Flakes (8%), Organic Banana Chips (dried Banana, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil (8%), Organic Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dried Apple, Organic Freeze-dried Raspberry (2%). Contains: Gluten (oats). May Be Present: Tree Nuts.

Check Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray River Organics 100% Organic Banana, Coconut & Berry Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking