Is Murray's® Creamy & Tangy Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep & goat milk
  • whey
  • mizithra cheese
  • feta cheese

sheep & goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HALKIDIKI OLIVES, WATER, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP & GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY, SHEEP & GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER).

Check Murray's® Creamy & Tangy Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's® Creamy & Tangy Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing