No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki olives, feta cheese (sheep and goat milk, rennet, salt), sunflower oil, Mizithra cheese (whey, sheep and goat milk, rennet, salt), spices, locust bean gum (stabilizer), xanthan gum (stabilizer), sea salt, citric acid (acidity regulator).

Check Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? Murray's Feta Cheese Stuffed Olives | Spoonful