Is Murray's Original Cheese Fondue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cow's milk
- cheese
cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, WATER, POTATO STARCH, KIRSCH BRANDY, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Murray's Original Cheese Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's Original Cheese Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Murray's Original Cheese Fondue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Bottle


