Is Murray's Ranch Cheese Stuffed Olives, Ranch Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HALKIDIKI OLIVES, CREAM CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE), SUNFLOWER OIL, RANCH SPICE (GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DILL, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, CHIVES), LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), DILL, LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check Murray's Ranch Cheese Stuffed Olives, Ranch Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad