Is Murray's Ranch Cheese Stuffed Olives, Ranch Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- lactic acid culture
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALKIDIKI OLIVES, CREAM CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE), SUNFLOWER OIL, RANCH SPICE (GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DILL, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, CHIVES), LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), DILL, LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check Murray's Ranch Cheese Stuffed Olives, Ranch Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's Ranch Cheese Stuffed Olives, Ranch Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


