Is Musashi Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- branched chain amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citrulline Malate, Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Beta-Alanine, Branched Chain Amino Acids [L-Leucine,L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Caffeine, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B12).
Check Musashi Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Musashi Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


