Is Musashi Fat Metaboliser With Carnitine 60 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate 115mginositol 115mgmethionine 115mglevocarnitine 150mgencapsulating aids
choline bitartrate 115mginositol 115mgmethionine 115mglevocarnitine 150mgencapsulating aids
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each capsule provides: Choline bitartrate 115mgInositol 115mgMethionine 115mgLevocarnitine 150mgEncapsulating aids, colour
Check Musashi Fat Metaboliser With Carnitine 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Fat Metaboliser With Carnitine 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Musashi Fat Metaboliser With Carnitine 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


