Is Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein conc entrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi High Protein Blend (90%) Whey Protein Conc entrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, D extrose, Inulin, Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum ), Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


