Is Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein conc entrate
- enzyme
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi High Protein Blend (90%) Whey Protein Conc entrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, D extrose, Inulin, Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum ), Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Musashi Recover High Protein Powder Chocolate 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


