Is Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Shred and Burn Protein Blend (97%) [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Choline Bitartrate. Contains milk, soy. *MUSASHI Shred and Burn™ is not to be used as a sole source of nutrition and should be consumed in conjunction with an appropriate physical training or exercise program. Musashi Shred and Burn™ contains caffeine and is not recommended for children under 15 years of age, pregnant or lactating women, or individuals sensitive to caffeine. Store below 30°C in a cool, dry place. This product is
Check Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


