Is Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Musashi Shred and Burn Protein Blend (97%) [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Choline Bitartrate. Contains milk, soy. *MUSASHI Shred and Burn™ is not to be used as a sole source of nutrition and should be consumed in conjunction with an appropriate physical training or exercise program. Musashi Shred and Burn™ contains caffeine and is not recommended for children under 15 years of age, pregnant or lactating women, or individuals sensitive to caffeine. Store below 30°C in a cool, dry place. This product is

Check Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking