Is Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- calcium caseinate
- protein milk chocolate
- whey protein isolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shred and Burn ™ Protein Blend (32%) [Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (471)], Protein Milk Chocolate (20%) [Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour], Sorbitol, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps, Cookie Crumbs (1.8%) (Contains Soy and Wheat), Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Flavours, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Green Tea Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin (Nicotinic Acid).
Check Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


