Is Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Powder Chocolate 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Shred And Burn Protein Blend, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Caffeine, L-carnitine, Enzyme (Papain), Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Extract, Choline Bitartrate
Check Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Powder Chocolate 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Powder Chocolate 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Musashi Shred & Burn Protein Powder Chocolate 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


