Is Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Bulk Protein Blend (65%) [Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyroosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Ascrobate, Vitamin E Acetate, Nicotinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitmain D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Contains: Milk, Soy Products
Check Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


