Is Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- is not to be used as a sole source of nutrition
- enzyme
is not to be used as a sole source of nutrition
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Shred and Burn Protein Blend (97%) [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Choline Bitartrate. Contains milk, soy. *MUSASHI Shred and Burn™ is not to be used as a sole source of nutrition and should be consumed in conjunction with an appropriate physical training or exercise program. Musashi Shred and Burn™ contains caffeine and is not recommended for children under 15 years of age, pregnant or lactating women, or individuals sensitive to caffeine. Store below 30°C in a cool, dry place. This product is
Check Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Musashi Shred And Burn Vanilla | 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


