Is Muscle Milk 25 Grams Protein Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Protein Shake Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Milk Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphates, Cellulose Gum, Mixed Triglycerides, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contaisn Milk Ingredients.
Check Muscle Milk 25 Grams Protein Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Protein Shake Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk 25 Grams Protein Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Protein Shake Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


