Is Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Less Than 1% Of: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum And Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Milk And Soy Contains Milk And Soy
Check Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


