Is Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Less Than 1% Of: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Crystalline Fructose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum And Gel, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Milk And Soy Contains Milk And Soy
Check Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake Strawberries 'N Creme Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


