Is MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, MILK, PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
MUSCLE MILK, LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


