Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), LESS THAN 1% OF: RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN.

Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep