Is Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Fractionated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Egg White, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Syrup, Enzyme-modified Soy Protein, Pectin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Carrageenan
Check Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


