Is Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk derived protein blend
- yogurt powder
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Fractionated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Egg White, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Syrup, Enzyme-modified Soy Protein, Pectin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Carrageenan
Check Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


