Is Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium sodium caseinate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isloate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower And Canola Oil), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Crystalline Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Cellulose, Gum And Gel, Monsodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Modified Palm Kernel, Coconut Oils (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sodium Hexmetaphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Ready To Drink Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


