Is Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- low fat yogurt
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- pectin, cane sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid, low fat yogurt
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Greek Style Low Fat Yogurt (Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Enzymes, Cultures), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Pectin, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Low Fat Yogurt (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skim Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Added For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Stevia Extract
Check Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Blueberry, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


