Is Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Strawberry Banana, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • pectin, cane sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid, low fat yogurt
  • natural flavors

pectin, cane sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid, low fat yogurt

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Greek Style Low Fat Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Enzymes, Cultures), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Less Than 1% Of: Pectin, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Low Fat Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skim Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Added For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Stevia Extract

Check Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Strawberry Banana, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Muscle Milk Smoothie Yogurt Protein Shake, Strawberry Banana, 20g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking