Is Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk chocolate soya nuggets
- milk
- whey powder
- milk proteins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (35%) [Milk Proteins, Soya Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soya Protein, Tapioc Starch, Salt), Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein], Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt, Sucralose), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifiers (Rapeseed Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Low Sugar Caramel (9%) [Oligofructose, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Shea Oil, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Chocolate Soya Nuggets (3%) [Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener (Maltitol) Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Isolated Soya Protein, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein))], Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin)
Check Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Moose The Dinky Protein Bar White Chocolate Cookie 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


