Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural flavour
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Strawberry Servings Per Pack: 1 - Serving Size: 50g Flavoured Custard 33% (White Choc Custard Powder (Milk Protein Isolate (77%), Skim Milk Powder, Inulin, Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomalto- Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavour, Colour (120)), No Added Sugar White Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Berry Paste 12% (Fruit (Apple Puree, Cherry Puree (6%), Elderberry Juice), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Invert Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Flavoured Crunch 2%, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Choc Chip (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Collagen, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


