Is Muscle Nation Destiny 2000mg Acetyl L-Carnitine Sour Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-tyrosine
  • natural flavours

L-tyrosine

Dietitian note

Tyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-Carnitine HCl, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), L-Tyrosine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Alpha GPC 50% (Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Theacrine (as Teacrine®️ 40%, yielding 40 mg), Coleus forskohlii Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Theobroma Cacao Extract, Citrus aurantium (Synephrine), Pterostilbene, GBBGO®️(Gamma-Butyrobetaine Hydrochloride (HCl)), Huperzia serrata - Huperzine A 1%, Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF). Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk and Soy.

Check Muscle Nation Destiny 2000mg Acetyl L-Carnitine Sour Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go