Is Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 15
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Nation Pistachio Flavoured Custard 33% (Muscle Nation Pistachio Flavoured Custard Powder (Milk Protein Isolate (72.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Inulin, Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Salt, Colours (102, 133, 110, 129)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Pistachio Paste 5%), No Added Sugar White Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Vanilla Paste 12% (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio Flavoured Kibble 2%, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Choc Chip (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Collagen, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep