Is Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 15
- skim milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Pistachio Flavoured Custard 33% (Muscle Nation Pistachio Flavoured Custard Powder (Milk Protein Isolate (72.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Inulin, Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Salt, Colours (102, 133, 110, 129)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Pistachio Paste 5%), No Added Sugar White Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Vanilla Paste 12% (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio Flavoured Kibble 2%, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Choc Chip (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Collagen, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Papi Pro Bar Pistachio Papi | 50GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


