No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Strawberry Flavour 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (81.5%) Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Milk Protein Isolate], Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Anticaking Agent (Silica Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride, DigeZyme® [Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)], Colour (129).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Strawberry Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Strawberry Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Strawberry Flavour 300g | Spoonful