Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Grape 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolysed bovine collagen
  • L-leucine

hydrolysed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Water Blend (83.5%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Anticaking Agent (Silica Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Gardenia Extract, 129).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Grape 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go