Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolysed bovine collagen
- calcium citrate
- magnesium citrate
- L-leucine
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend (76%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Water Powder (2%), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


