Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed bovine collagen
- calcium citrate
- L-leucine
- natural flavours
hydrolysed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend (76%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin))], Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA’s (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Water Powder (2%), Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Raw C Coconut Pineapple 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


