Is Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk soye whfat
- whey isoiae milkprotein solate
milk soye whfat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proten Blend (Whey Isoiae Milkprotein Solate), Isoma-to- (Prebiotic Fiber), Choiate Gems (Rce Flour, Evar), Rated Cane Jjice, Sijnplower Tapoca Starch, Cocoa Processed Wtth Chocolate Uquor, Soy Lectihn, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Ols Pam, Palm Ou Sugar Water, Soy Protein Isolate Matttol Cocoa Processed Wtth Contains Than 2% Of: Restant Maltodo<,ttrin, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Flavor Sucralose 'Cvua And Tapioca Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Pe,anut, Manufactured In A Processes Milk Soye Whfat, Tree Wt, Peanut, Egc Products
Check Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


