Is Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk soye whfat
- whey isoiae milkprotein solate
- cocoa processed wtth chocolate uquor
milk soye whfat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proten Blend (Whey Isoiae Milkprotein Solate), Isoma-to- (Prebiotic Fiber), Choiate Gems (Rce Flour, Evar), Rated Cane Jjice, Sijnplower Tapoca Starch, Cocoa Processed Wtth Chocolate Uquor, Soy Lectihn, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Ols Pam, Palm Ou Sugar Water, Soy Protein Isolate Matttol Cocoa Processed Wtth Contains Than 2% Of: Restant Maltodo<,ttrin, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Flavor Sucralose 'Cvua And Tapioca Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Pe,anut, Manufactured In A Processes Milk Soye Whfat, Tree Wt, Peanut, Egc Products
Check Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


