Is Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proten Blend (Whey Isoiae Milkprotein Solate), Isoma-to- (Prebiotic Fiber), Choiate Gems (Rce Flour, Evar), Rated Cane Jjice, Sijnplower Tapoca Starch, Cocoa Processed Wtth Chocolate Uquor, Soy Lectihn, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Ols Pam, Palm Ou Sugar Water, Soy Protein Isolate Matttol Cocoa Processed Wtth Contains Than 2% Of: Restant Maltodo<,ttrin, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Flavor Sucralose 'Cvua And Tapioca Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Pe,anut, Manufactured In A Processes Milk Soye Whfat, Tree Wt, Peanut, Egc Products
Check Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
Muscle Pharm Combat Crunch 1 Bars Cookies 'n' Cream, 2.22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


