Is Muscle Relaxing Roll-on Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- polysorbate 80
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cuprum Metallicum 6X - 0, Muscle Cramps), Magnesia Sulfate 6X - 0, Inactive Citric Acid, Docusate Sodium Usp, Guaifenesin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Phenylephrine, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Urea, Water
Check Muscle Relaxing Roll-on Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Relaxing Roll-on Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muscle Relaxing Roll-on Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


