Is Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- casein protein 85
- milk
- milk protein concentrate 73
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Double Chocolate Custard 26% (Muscle Nation Double Chocolate Flavoured Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 73.6% (Casein Protein 85%), Fibre (Inulin), Cocoa Powder 6.9%, Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Flavour, Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre)), No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Solids 55%, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Choc Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Cocoa Powder (4.6%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate)), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Powder 2.5%, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b).
Check Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


