Is Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 270
- natural flavouring
- wheat 1422
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids 34.5%, Milk Solids 33%, Sprinkles (8%) (sugar, Thickener (wheat 1422), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier 322 (soy), Colours), Raspberry Jelly Pieces (6%) Polydextrose, Glycerine, Raspberry Juice (20%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270), Natural Flavouring, Red Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb (4%) (wheat, Barley), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Thaumatin, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy and Gluten. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musclenation Protein Chocolate Funfetti Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


