Is MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, soy tree nut
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Tapioca Fiber), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltitol, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy Tree Nut (Almonds), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Wheat, Peanut, Egg Products, Contains Milk, Egg Products

Check MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go