Is MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg products
- whey protein isolate
- contains milk, soy tree nut
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Tapioca Fiber), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltitol, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy Tree Nut (Almonds), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nut, Wheat, Peanut, Egg Products, Contains Milk, Egg Products
Check MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
MusclePharm Combat Crunch Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


