Is MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavor
- carnosyn beta alanine
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Intense Pump and Nutrient Absorption : L-citrulline , Vaso6 ( Green Tea Extract [ Leaf ] ) Astragin [ Astragalus Membranaceus Extract ( Root ) Panax Notoginseng Extract ( Root ) ] , Energy and Endurance : Carnosyn Beta Alanine , Taurine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Neuro Focus : Tyrosine , Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine ( Gpc ) , L-Theanine , Neurofactor ( Whole Coffee Fruit Concentrate ) ( Coffee Arabica ) , Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Sodium Chloride , Sucralose , Fruit and Vegetable Juice ( Color ) , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


