Is MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
- tyrosine
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Intense Pump and Nutrient Absorption : L-citrulline , Vaso6 ( Green Tea Extract [ Leaf ] ) Astragin [ Astragalus Membranaceus Extract ( Root ) Panax Notoginseng Extract ( Root ) ] , Energy and Endurance : Carnosyn Beta Alanine , Taurine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Neuro Focus : Tyrosine , Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine ( Gpc ) , L-Theanine , Neurofactor ( Whole Coffee Fruit Concentrate ) ( Coffee Arabica ) , Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Sodium Chloride , Sucralose , Fruit and Vegetable Juice ( Color ) , Acesulfame Potassium .
Check MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


