Is Muscletech 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Natural Flavors, Gum Blend [guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum], Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk Ingredients, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Tree Nut And Peanut Ingredients.
Check Muscletech 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


