Is Muscletech Iso Whey Clear Orange Dreamsicle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Anti-foam (polydimethylsiloxane, Methylated Silica), Beta-carotene (colour). Contains Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Egg, And Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Iso Whey Clear Orange Dreamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Iso Whey Clear Orange Dreamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


