Is Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • b12
  • natural flavors

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-vanilla energy drink offers bright orange notes with a creamy vanilla finish, featuring soda-like carbonation and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly consumed cold before or during workouts, as a midday energy pick-me-up, or for recreational sipping. Customer reviews cite bold, nostalgic flavor but often mention pronounced sweetness and artificial aftertaste, occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go