Is Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-methionine
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-threonine
- L-tyrosine
- +3 more
L-methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Taurine, L-glutamine, L-lysine, L-arginine, L-citrulline, L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, L-histidine, Sodium Chloride, Coconut Water, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Coconut And Soy Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Blackberry Flavor
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
About this product
Supplement · Powder


