Is Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- L-lysine
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Taurine, L-glutamine, L-lysine, L-arginine, L-citrulline, L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, L-histidine, Sodium Chloride, Coconut Water, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Coconut And Soy Ingredients.
Check Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscletech Prime Series Amino BCAAs Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Blackberry Flavor
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
About this product
Supplement · Powder


